Podcast Appearances by Ezra Klein

Ezra Klein

Ezra Klein is an American journalist, political analyst, and podcast host. He’s currently a columnist and podcast host at The New York Times, where he hosts “The Ezra Klein Show” – a popular interview podcast that features long-form conversations about politics, policy, philosophy, and culture. Here are recent appearances and interviews of Ezra Klein on various podcasts.

Ezra Klein is the host of the following podcasts.

The Ezra Klein Show

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify | YouTube

September 2025

Ezra Klein’s Big-Tent Vision of the Democratic Party

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

The Bulwark Podcast

Ezra Klein: Protecting People Means Winning Power

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

What Now? with Trevor Noah

Ezra Klein: America At Its Breaking Point

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Interesting Times with Ross Douthat

Ezra Klein is Worried – but Not About a Radicalized Left

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Blocks w/ Neal Brennan

Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

August 2025

Assembly Required

Ezra Klein on Abundance and Reclaiming the Democratic Vision

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

The Prof G Pod with Scott Galloway

Trump, Israel, and the Future of Liberal Democracy – with Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

May 2025

99% Invisible

Build, Interrupted: A Conversation with Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Why America Can’t Build (Yet) with Ezra Klein and Derek Thompson

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

April 2025

Mixed Signals from Semafor Media

Ezra Klein on Trump, Sanity, and Podcasting

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Trump’s America: Fear, Polarisation, and The Future (Ezra Klein)

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

The Chris Cuomo Project

Ezra Klein On Why Trump’s Anti-Government Message Works

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

The Great Tariff Debate with David Sacks, Larry Summers, and Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Why Is This Happening? The Chris Hayes Podcast

How Process is Killing Progress with Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

March 2025

Pod Save America

Ezra Klein and Derek Thompson on How Democrats Can Build Their Way Back to Power

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

The Weekly Show

Why We Can’t Have Nice Things with Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

This is Gavin Newsom

And, This is Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Real Time with Bill Maher

Ep. #689 Dana Carvey, Ezra Klein, Andrew Sullivan

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Honestly with Bari Weiss

Ezra Klein and Derek Thompson Have a Plan for the Left

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Plain English with Derek Thompson

ABUNDANCE! With Ezra Klein

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

On with Kara Swisher

Ezra Klein & Derek Thompson: Less Obstruction, More Government

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

February 2025

The Bulwark Podcast

Ezra Klein: The Resistance, Back from the Dead

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Impolitic with John Heilemann

Ezra Klein: Don’t Call It a Coup – Yet

Listen on: Pod.link | Apple Podcasts | Spotify

Discover other podcast appearances by politicians, technology titans, entertainers, actors, musicians, athletes, celebrities, philanthropists, scientists, comedians, podcasters, entrepreneurs, and more!